Prof. Dr. Choi Inkyu is an advisor to the Royal Academy of Cambodia (RAC), mandated to take charge of relationships with academic and research institutions in the Republic of Korea. He is affiliated with the International Relations Institute of Cambodia (IRIC) of RAC.
He majored in Operation Management and is an expert in Logistics and SCM. He majored in another one in Korean language education for foreigners and held a Korean language teacher’s license.
He has served as a professor at some Korean universities, and He is a scholar with extensive field experience providing logistics services to global and Korean companies for 20 years. In addition, he is a former chair professor of Angkor University in Cambodia from 2013 to 2019.
He received a consulting license from the Korean government and worked as a management consultant for a Korean company’s Cambodian business from 2014 to 2015. He is still helping Korean companies to do business in Cambodia.
His goal is to contribute to the developing economy of Cambodia by the educate supporting. He is particularly interested in nurturing experts necessary for developing the logistics industry.
Dr. Choi Inkyu is also interested in developing Cambodia’s livestock industry. He has conducted research activities with Korean companies to build an animal infectious disease prevention system and medicines.
Ph.D.; Business Administration (Jeonju University, Korea)
Master; Business Administration (Jeonju University, Korea)
Bechelor; Business Administration (Howon University, Korea),
Humanities (The Korean education for foreigners, Cyber Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)
Major; Operation Management (Logistics, SCM)