Cambodian PM To Re-visit China Next Week
Phnom Penh, January 14, 2019 —
Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia, will pay another visit to China next week.
Addressing to the groundbreaking ceremony for the construction of the third ring road from Sangkat Chaom Chau 3, Khan Pursenchey, Phnom Penh to Dei Edth commune, Kien Svay district, Kandal province this morning, Samdech Techo Hun Sen said he will visit China from Jan. 20-23, 2018.
During the forthcoming visit, both sides will discuss the bilateral cooperation between the two countries in the areas of trade, investment, and tourism, etc., he pointed out.
“Development is the core issue of discussion between Chinese President H.E. Xi Jinping, Chinese Premier H.E. Li Keqiang and me,” Samdech Techo Hun Sen underlined.
The Cambodian Premier expressed his hope that Cambodia and China will reach some more agreements and documents during his upcoming visit to China.